• LHSS - La Ligue de Hockey SimulÈ du Saguenay
  • Day 6Game 41
    Blue Jackets0
    Flyers0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 6Game 42
    Jets0
    Lightning 0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 6Game 43
    Red Wings0
    Predators0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 6Game 44
    Canadiens6
    Nordiques2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 6Game 45
    Blues0
    Sabres0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 6Game 46
    Panthers0
    Canucks0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 6Game 47
    Stars0
    Avalanche0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 6Game 48
    Flames0
    Coyotes0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 7Game 49
    Flyers
    Blue Jackets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 7Game 50
    Lightning
    Jets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 7Game 51
    Predators
    Red Wings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 7Game 52
    Nordiques
    Canadiens
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 7Game 53
    Sabres
    Blues
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 7Game 54
    Canucks
    Panthers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 7Game 55
    Avalanche
    Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 7Game 56
    Coyotes
    Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 7Game 56
    Stars
    Remparts
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 7Game 55
    Sasquatch
    Mustangs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 7Game 54
    Rats
    Inferno
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 7Game 53
    Blackdemons
    Demolitions
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 7Game 52
    Patriotes
    Rafales
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 7Game 51
    Knights
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 7Game 50
    Saguenéens
    Thunder
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 7Game 49
    Influenza
    Griffins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 6Game 48
    Remparts5
    Stars3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 6Game 47
    Mustangs5
    Sasquatch4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 6Game 46
    Inferno4
    Rats6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 6Game 45
    Demolitions0
    Blackdemons0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 6Game 44
    Rafales1
    Patriotes3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 6Game 43
    2
    Knights4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 6Game 42
    Thunder0
    Saguenéens0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 6Game 41
    Griffins3
    Influenza5
    Boxscore 0 Likes

Game 20 Preview: Quebec at Montréal


2013-14 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
33172Quebec Nordiques4Montréal Canadiens3-Boxscore
120623Montréal Canadiens4Quebec Nordiques5TrueBoxscore
128671Quebec Nordiques3Montréal Canadiens5-Boxscore
2013-14 Playoffs
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
14Montréal Canadiens4Quebec Nordiques2-Boxscore
212Montréal Canadiens7Quebec Nordiques1-Boxscore
320Quebec Nordiques2Montréal Canadiens3-Boxscore
428Quebec Nordiques4Montréal Canadiens3TrueBoxscore
536Montréal Canadiens1Quebec Nordiques2-Boxscore
644Quebec Nordiques2Montréal Canadiens6-Boxscore
752Montréal Canadiens-Quebec Nordiques---
WINS VERSUS Canadiens : 5

Last 10 Games : 2-4-0 (L1)

Away Record : 1-2-0

Overall Record : 2-4-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Fedor Tyutin1006156-74
Vladimir Tarasenko996044-60
David Legwand996213-64
Ryan Ellis1006123-74
Chris Drury100612306
Jean-Pierre Dumont100612304
Matt Moulson100620210
R.J. Umberger100620206
Kyle Calder1005112-32
Simon Gagné1006112-610
Dustin Byfuglien100410104
T.J. Fast1003011117
George Parros1006011-32
Mike Fisher100601104
Ryan Callahan100601112
Bruno Gervais100000000
Tim Crowder100000000
Jay Bouwmeester1006000-20
Mark Eaton100600012
Paul Gaustad1006000-24
Trevor Daley1006000-24
Injured Reserve
Marc Savard81000000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jonathan Quick9851404.200.8780
Julien Ellis10011001.000.9640
Philipp Grubauer1000000000

WINS VERSUS Nordiques : 4

Last 10 Games : 4-1-1 (W1)

Home Record : 2-1-0

Overall Record : 4-2-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Greg Stewart100652739
Frans Nielsen100634754
Andrew Alberts100616794
David Jones100633630
Steve Downie100615642
Scott Hartnell100541510
Pierre-Marc Bouchard1006235-34
Tomas Plekanec100605550
Viktor Stalberg100630320
Raphael Diaz96403322
Colton Parayko1006033710
Mark Stuart100620232
Dustin Boyd100602214
Vitaly Vishnevsky1006022-34
Evgeny Dadonov1006011-20
Brett Maclean100601110
Dustin Kohn100000000
Marcel Goc100000000
Nikolai Zherdev100000000
Wes O'Neill100000000
Adam Pardy1002000-10
Enver Lisin100600012
Shaone Morrisonn100600002

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Henrik Lundqvist9564112.090.9380
Allen York1000000000