• LHSS - La Ligue de Hockey SimulÈ du Saguenay
  • Day 187Game 967
    Sharks3
    Blackhawks7
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 187Game 968
    Bruins4
    Flyers6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 187Game 969
    Canucks2
    Senateurs3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 187Game 970
    Avalanche2
    Devils1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 187Game 971
    Blues5
    Stars1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 187Game 972
    Coyotes0
    Penguins0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 188Game 973
    Jets
    Flyers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 188Game 974
    Senateurs
    Predators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 188Game 975
    Sabres
    Coyotes
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 188Game 976
    Nordiques
    Avalanche
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 188Game 977
    Panthers
    Blues
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 188Game 978
    Capitals
    Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 187Game 1005
    Knights0
    Saguenéens0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 187Game 1006
    Atomiques0
    Rafales0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 187Game 1007
    Thunder0
    Remparts0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 187Game 1008
    Mustangs0
    Inferno0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 188Game 1009
    Dragons
    Diables
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 188Game 1010
    Punishers
    Gangsters
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 188Game 1011
    Carnivores
    Atomiques
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 823 Preview: Inferno at Blackdemons


2013-14 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
28152Blackdemons4Inferno3-Boxscore
153823Inferno-Blackdemons---
182984Blackdemons-Inferno---
WINS VERSUS Blackdemons : 0

Last 10 Games : 4-6-0 (W2)

Away Record : 23-13-4

Overall Record : 42-34-4

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Kyle Palmieri100694554991376
Anders Lee100653748852314
Matthew Nieto100772430541130
Bryan Rust100782430541316
David Savard10076945541594
Matt Kassian100723022522644
Vladimir Zharkov100382028481020
Mathieu Brodeur10054319222019
Simon Danis-Pepin1005721517319
Greg Pateryn1006631215681
Eric Karlsson10032022-18
David Ullstrom100000000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Christopher Gibson10060311934.000.8930
Michael Hutchinson10032111413.900.8930
Nathan Lieuwen10020108.280.8220

WINS VERSUS Inferno : 1

Last 10 Games : 6-3-1 (W1)

Home Record : 28-10-2

Overall Record : 56-19-5

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Martin Hanzal1008057731302983
Alexei Morozov1007144591031039
Patrice Cormier100803568103616
Blake Pietila100783744812534
Ladislav Nagy10080403474819
Alexandre Grenier100713241732122
Zachary Sanford10077263258826
Sergei Plotnikov10080233457328
Yannick Weber10080844521016
Kyle Rau10076143549176
Keaton Ellerby10073838461718
Scott Timmins100802123442114
Roman Josi10078536412214
Jeffrey Foss10080622281927
Hudson Fasching10080812201234
James Livingstone100194812112
Robbie Russo100602810622
Brett Kulak1007819101118
Charles-Olivier Roussel10052055240
Tommy Vannelli10080055262
Ben Maxwell100720210
Matt Grzelcyk1002201182
Remi Elie100000000
Angelo Esposito100000000
Nicolas Deschamps100000000
Jacob Lagacé100000000
Christophe Lalancette100000000
Klas Dahlbeck1002000-20
Jyrki Jokipakka100200010
Mackenzie MacEachern100500000
Injured Reserve
Max Friberg62752424482010

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Matt Hackett10056411023.440.9031
Laurent Brossoit1002915934.440.8840
Sami Aittokallio1000000000
Jeremy Smith1000000000
Ebbe Siönäs1000000000