• LHSS - La Ligue de Hockey SimulÈ du Saguenay
  • Day 174Game 907
    Devils2
    Senateurs4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 174Game 908
    Nordiques0
    Blue Jackets0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 174Game 909
    Flames0
    Blues0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 174Game 910
    Penguins0
    Stars0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 174Game 911
    Maple Leafs0
    Jets0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 175Game 912
    Flyers
    Kings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 175Game 913
    Blackhawks
    Canadiens
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 175Game 914
    Sharks
    Maple Leafs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 175Game 915
    Coyotes
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 175Game 916
    Canucks
    Red Wings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 175Game 917
    Predators
    Capitals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 174Game 943
    Knights0
    0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 174Game 944
    Mustangs0
    Thunder0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 174Game 945
    Saguenéens0
    Rafales0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 174Game 946
    Remparts0
    Gangsters0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 174Game 947
    Blackdemons0
    Carnivores0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 174Game 948
    Atomiques0
    Harfangs0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 175Game 949
    Diables
    Influenza
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 175Game 950
    Mulligans
    Punishers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 175Game 951
    Inferno
    Knights
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 53 Preview: Diablos at Patriotes


2013-14 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
838Patriotes2Diablos 3-Boxscore
1153Diablos 5Patriotes3-Boxscore
30163Patriotes6Diablos 1-Boxscore
66353Diablos 3Patriotes6-Boxscore
79423Patriotes2Diablos 5-Boxscore
119645Diablos -Patriotes--Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Patriotes : 3

Last 10 Games : 4-6-0 (L3)

Away Record : 17-14-4

Overall Record : 40-28-6

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Lars Eller100743673109083
Nick Spaling10074464490349
Jason Akeson10067374279583
Jordan Szwarz10074273461-1144
Corey Trivino10074272956-537
Cameron Gaunce10074144155-1265
Tyler Pitlick10070173350220
Bryan Bickell10074192544-358
Brian Dumoulin10075162743-2941
Peter Holland10074201838108
Alex Petrovic10074335382325
Danny Kristo10053241337714
Marek Zagrapan10071132437920
Philip Larsen10072529341865
Jiri Sekac10074622281030
Viktor Loov1006121618736
Sergey Tolchinsky10058516820
Andrei Mironov10047156108
Andrey Pedan10029055-129
Tyler Lewington10021044114
Barclay Goodrow1003912376
David Musil100800010
Nikita Nesterov1001500022
Tobias Lindberg10016000-32

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Kristers Gudlevskis9855192454.200.8880
Andrew Hammond10048181744.340.8852
Joni Ortio1003117624.070.8930
Darcy Kuemper1000000000

WINS VERSUS Diablos : 2

Last 10 Games : 6-3-1 (W3)

Home Record : 21-15-3

Overall Record : 40-29-6

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Tyler Randell1007561511124181
Cody Eakin100633672108025
Christian Hanson100753356892026
Timothy Kunes100611048581870
Matt Calvert100512333561612
Shane Sims1007374451248
Aleksander Barkov10075183250-127
Justin Florek10074252247140
Emerson Etem10067212647930
Anthony Bitetto10044824323170
Shea Theodore10075520251012
Aaron Ness1005841721060
David Kolomatis1006511920610
Jared Knight100759918-96
Borna Rendulic1007561016-450
Dillon Heatherington10068010101010
Austin Watson10075257-912
Dale Weise10061426-98
Riley Barber1007220217
Mario Lucia1007211202
Ryan Fitzgerald10072022-423
Robert Baillargeon1007201104
Maxim Mamin1007200000
Injured Reserve
Jason Zucker866963651283330

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Thomas Greiss9957242334.470.8860
Andrei Vasilevskiy1003015633.630.9000
Marek Schwarz9911003.000.9000
Phoenix Copley1000000000