• LHSS - La Ligue de Hockey SimulÈ du Saguenay
  • Day 174Game 907
    Devils2
    Senateurs4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 174Game 908
    Nordiques0
    Blue Jackets0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 174Game 909
    Flames0
    Blues0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 174Game 910
    Penguins0
    Stars0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 174Game 911
    Maple Leafs0
    Jets0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 175Game 912
    Flyers
    Kings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 175Game 913
    Blackhawks
    Canadiens
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 175Game 914
    Sharks
    Maple Leafs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 175Game 915
    Coyotes
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 175Game 916
    Canucks
    Red Wings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 175Game 917
    Predators
    Capitals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 174Game 943
    Knights0
    0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 174Game 944
    Mustangs0
    Thunder0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 174Game 945
    Saguenéens0
    Rafales0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 174Game 946
    Remparts0
    Gangsters0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 174Game 947
    Blackdemons0
    Carnivores0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 174Game 948
    Atomiques0
    Harfangs0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 175Game 949
    Diables
    Influenza
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 175Game 950
    Mulligans
    Punishers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 175Game 951
    Inferno
    Knights
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 47 Preview: Remparts at Inferno


2013-14 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
837Inferno6Remparts2-Boxscore
1047Remparts4Inferno2-Boxscore
24124Remparts5Inferno9-Boxscore
35190Inferno3Remparts5-Boxscore
110591Inferno-Remparts--Boxscore
157848Remparts-Inferno---
WINS VERSUS Inferno : 2

Last 10 Games : 8-2-0 (W6)

Away Record : 19-17-2

Overall Record : 44-29-4

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Max Reinhart10071415899-10
Daniel Paille100754941901848
Brandon Gormley10068167389632
Pontus Aberg10076374380-730
Ryan Strome10074284270148
Brandon Mashinter100772332551046
Erik Gustafsson1006854247-337
Nail Yakupov100772620462921
Justin Williams10073192342116
Chris Mueller1007724133774
Griffin Reinhart10077529341126
Michal Jordan1007752732442
Niklas Hansson10075113141844
Juuso Ikonen1006849131014
Roberts Lipsbergs100775381342
Anton Zlobin10031246-34
Mitchell Heard1002723504
Viktor Baldayev10057055552
Keaton Thompson100410441320
Kyle Platzer10010101-14
Matt Puempel10015101210
Michael Downing1001101172
Connor Honey1007000-34
Tim Bozon1008000-10

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jason Missiaen9857292023.980.8960
Tyler Plante1003114824.500.8810
Igor Bobkov10041103.040.9030
François Brassard1000000000

WINS VERSUS Remparts : 2

Last 10 Games : 5-5-0 (L2)

Home Record : 18-20-0

Overall Record : 40-33-4

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Kyle Palmieri100664454981274
Anders Lee100623645812314
Matthew Nieto100742429531130
Bryan Rust100752330531316
Matt Kassian100693020502442
David Savard10073841491388
Vladimir Zharkov100382028481020
Mathieu Brodeur10054319222019
Simon Danis-Pepin1005421416015
Greg Pateryn1006331215481
Eric Karlsson10032022-18
David Ullstrom100000000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Christopher Gibson10057291834.060.8920
Michael Hutchinson10032111413.900.8930
Nathan Lieuwen10020108.280.8220